Subjects - Accounting - Databases - The University of Auckland

View Me » Direct ConnectOsiris (Bureau van Dijk) Key

Detailed information on 70,000 listed, and major unlisted/delisted, companies around the world from Bureau van Dijk.

Contains: Data

View Me » Direct ConnectProQuest business databases Supplementary

Databases relevant to business and economics including: ABI/INFORM; Accounting, Tax & Banking; Asian & European Business; Business Market Research; Canadian Business & Current Affairs; ProQuest Research Library; Telecommunications Database.

Contains: Abstracts Company information Data E-Journals Newspapers

View Me » Direct ConnectScienceDirect Key

Journals and e-books from Elsevier and affiliated publishers, mostly in the sciences.

Contains: E-books E-Journals Encyclopedias Handbooks Images

View Me » Direct ConnectScopus Key

The largest abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature; covers Sciences, Engineering, Medicine, Social Sciences and some Arts.

Contains: Abstracts Citation data E-Journals

View Me »SDC Platinum Supplementary

Information on financial transactions; available only to University of Auckland postgraduate students and staff.

Contains: Company information

View Me » Direct ConnectTAXABS - Australian Taxation Abstracts Database Supplementary

Archive index (1992-2003) of Australian journals on topics including: taxation, law, accounting, auditing, finance, superannuation, capital gains tax and goods and services tax.

View Me » Direct ConnectVALISE - Victorian Audit Library Information Service Database Supplementary

An Australian index of articles on auditing and related business topics from 1988 onwards.

View Me » Direct ConnectWeb of Science Core Collection Supplementary

Indexes journals, conference proceedings, and books/chapters in the sciences, engineering, medicine, social sciences, arts and humanities.

Contains: Abstracts Citation data Conference papers E-Journals

View Me » Direct ConnectWRDS Key

Wharton Research Data Services has financial, accounting and economic data.

«« Previous | Page 2 of 2

Databases \ Subjects \ Accounting

Results