Databases \ Subjects \ Education

Start over
Additional:
? Here's some help text.
11 databases found

Page 1 of 1

Results

View Me » Direct ConnectBloomsbury Education And Childhood Studies Key

International systematic and comprehensive coverage of education and childhood studies.
Contains: E-books E-Journals Encyclopedias

View Me » Direct ConnectCareer and Technical Education Key

Aimed at vocational/technical students and instructors but includes many titles that are useful in an academic environment.
Contains: E-books

View Me » Direct ConnectEmerald Insight Supplementary

Books and peer-reviewed journals on all areas of business.
Contains: E-books E-Journals

View Me » Direct ConnectKarnacbooks.com Key

Psychotherapy, psychoanalysis, and related subjects. Titles published by Karnac Books in the UK.
Contains: E-books

View Me » Direct ConnectLearnTechLib: The Learning and Technology Library Key

Papers and articles published by the Association for the Advancement of Computing in Education.
Contains: Conference papers E-books E-Journals

View Me » Direct ConnectMath Solutions E-books Key

Books specifically on mathematics education.
Contains: E-books

View Me » Direct ConnectOECD iLibrary Supplementary

Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) books, journal articles, papers and statistics, and the gateway to OECD's analysis and data.
Contains: E-books Official statistics

View Me » Direct ConnectProject Muse Key

Full-text books and scholarly journals in the humanities and social sciences.
Contains: E-books E-Journals

View Me » Direct ConnectRoutledge Handbooks Online Key

A collection of over 300 handbooks on a wide range of subjects published by Routledge.
Contains: E-books

View Me » Direct ConnectTaylor & Francis eBooks Key

Books published by Taylor & Francis covering all subject areas — includes content previously accessed through CRCnetBASE and its discipline-specific databases.
Contains: E-books

View Me » Direct ConnectUN iLibrary Key

Publications published after 2020 are not available.
Contains: Data E-books E-Journals Official statistics

Refine your results

Database Types